BERNICE R. BALANCE MEMORIAL TROPHY AWARD (Longest Channel Bass–Red Drum)
Miltos Stefanitsis 51" 02/03/2016
|
MEN’S DIVISION–ages 17 and over
|
|
Pictured from left to right |
SPECIES |
WEIGHT |
MEMEBER |
DATE |
Albacore |
|||
Black Drum |
1 lb. 13 oz. | Ray Montoni |
11/22/16 |
Blow Toad | 1 lb. 1 oz. |
ClaySpencer | 03/29/16 |
Blue Fish | 32" | Rich Brady |
04/21/16 |
Cobia | |||
Croaker | |||
Flounder | 17 3/4" |
William Motley |
06/05/16 |
Gray Trout | 2 lb. 4 oz. |
Kevin McCabe | 11/08/16 |
King mackerel | |||
Ling Cod | |||
Pompano | 3 lbs. 11 oz. |
Miltos Stefanitsis |
09/02/16 |
Red Drum (Channel Bass) |
51" | Miltos Stefanitsis | 02/03/16 |
Sea Mullet | 2 lbs. 7 oz. |
Miltos Stefanitsis | 05/11/16 |
Sheepshead | |||
Spanish Mackerel | 3 lbs. 6 oz. |
Charles Durrer | 07/30/16 |
Speckled Trout | 3 lbs. 8 oz. |
Kevin McCabe |
11/28/16 |
Spot | |||
Striped Bass | |||
Tarpon | |||
Jacks |
WOMEN’S DIVISION–ages 17 and over
|
|
Pictured from left to right |
SPECIES |
WEIGHT |
MEMEBER |
DATE |
Albacore |
|||
Black Drum |
11 lbs. 7 oz. |
Kathleen Armel | 05/12/16 |
Blow Toad | |||
Blue Fish | 19 1/2" |
Sandy Madre |
07/30/16 |
Cobia | |||
Croaker | |||
Flounder | 17" | Ginger Knight |
05/17/16 |
Gray Trout | |||
King mackerel | |||
Ling Cod | |||
Pompano | 2lbs. 14 oz. |
Susan McClanahan | 05/14/16 |
Red Drum (Channel Bass) |
43" | Ginger Knight |
11/22/16 |
Sea Mullet | 2 lbs. 1 oz. |
Emily Seibert | 05/16/16 |
Sheepshead | 2 lbs. 3 oz. |
Thelma Noble |
05/25/16 |
Spanish Mackerel | 3 lbs. 10 oz. |
Carla Mekins |
07/20/16 |
Speckled Trout | 2 lbs. 4 oz. |
Jen Larsen |
11/29/16 |
Spot | |||
Striped Bass | |||
Tarpon | |||
Jacks |
JUNIOR’S DIVISION–ages 13 through 16 |
|
SPECIES |
WEIGHT |
MEMEBER |
DATE |
Albacore |
|||
Black Drum |
|||
Blow Toad | |||
Blue Fish | 14" | Jasmine Roller |
08/27/16 |
Cobia | |||
Croaker | |||
Flounder | |||
Gray Trout | |||
King mackerel | |||
Ling Cod | |||
Pompano | 1 lb. 7 oz. |
Jasmine Roller |
06/17/16 |
Red Drum (Channel Bass) |
|||
Sea Mullet | 1 lb. 5 oz. |
Jasmine Roller |
06/17/16 |
Sheepshead | |||
Spanish Mackerel | |||
Speckled Trout | |||
Spot | |||
Striped Bass | |||
Tarpon | |||
Jacks |
YOUTH’S DIVISION–up to age 12
|
|
|
SPECIES |
WEIGHT |
MEMEBER |
DATE |
Albacore |
|||
Black Drum |
|||
Blow Toad | |||
Blue Fish | 24" | Blake Givens | 06/23/16 |
Cobia | |||
Croaker | |||
Flounder | |||
Gray Trout | 10 oz. |
Josh Kiser | 08/18/16 |
King mackerel | |||
Ling Cod | |||
Pompano | 1 lb. 5 oz. |
Josh Kiser |
08/20/16 |
Red Drum (Channel Bass) |
28" | Reese Hubbard | 02/20/16 |
Sea Mullet | 1 lb. 9 oz. |
Josh Kiser | 06/13/16 |
Sheepshead | |||
Spanish Mackerel | 1 lb. 13.5 oz. |
Josh Kiser |
08/21/16 |
Speckled Trout | |||
Spot | |||
Striped Bass | |||
Tarpon | |||
Jacks |
For more pictures of contest winners and other events, check out our photo gallery.
Photographs Courtesy of Bryant Marks